?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Clover County Chronicles, Chapter 229


Welcome to the Clover County Chronicles, an ongoing neighbourhood story in The Sims 2!
Warning: this journal may contain uncensored nudity, violence, profanity and sexual themes.

Updates whenever I damn well please!



Previous Updates
Pine Valley:
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25A, 25B, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100.
Clover County: 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118 119, 120. 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 186, 185, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228.
Sharpesvale: 737.
Interludes: 1, 2, 3. April Fools' Day: 2014, 2014 Comparison, 2015.
Recaps: 1, 2.

It's nice to be making progress again.

I can't wait until this story becomes a legal drama.




Definitely deserves a second update, this "household."



Oh good, you're planning an art heist.



You're supposed to wait until the artist LEAVES, stupid!



Renée:
Stephen:
What? WHAT? I can't fucking hear you.
Renée:



Stephen:
Renée: What? WHAT?



The language of love can be heard in a vacuum.



Stephen: CLOSED.



Stephen: Yeah, I'm pretty cool. Got a floating lamp and everything.



Renée: That is pretty cool.



Renée: I've never met an actual artist before. Are they all like you?
Stephen: You mean, solvent? No.



Stephen: Hey baby, let me cut straight to the cliché. I'm doing hot portraits of hot chicks with my camera, and I want you to hot your hot for my hot.



Stephen: I can see that was a lot for you to digest.



Stephen: "Portrait of a Woman in Slumber."



YOU WON.

Stephen: I'm still mad at him.

HE WAS EATEN BY A COWPLANT.

Stephen: HE DOESN'T GET CREDIT FOR THAT



Stephen: What's that drug abuse hotline again?



Stephen: Oh, hey Stewart. Can Margaret come over? Oh. Oh... sure... I'd love it if you'd visit.



Stephen: Maybe he wants a fat chick.



Stephen: Um, hi? Over here?



Stewart: I just wanted to apologize for thinking you were banging my fiancé.
Stephen: That's okay. You had good reasons.



Stephen: Very good, very definitely wrong reasons.



Stewart: I like your new rug.



Renée: My finger tastes like skin.



Wow!

Sultry, and I don't throw that term around loosely.

Anymore.



Renée: Your dad is hot.



Renée: That's all I have to say to you.



Renée: Oh! You are also hot.
Stewart: Being also hot is double plus hot!



Renée: Does he do this a lot?

Almost exclusively.



Renée: Make him go away.



Stephen: Go away.



Stephen: So it's pretty complicated. You get your clothes off, and I give you stuff to hold, and then take some pics, and maybe masturbate upstairs while you wait.



Renée: Or I could watch!
Stephen: Could you, though?



Renée: Do I need to fill out any forms for this? 'cuz I might be an illegal mortigrant.



Stephen: Is that an immigant from being dead?
Renée: Yeah. You like it?
Stephen: I WANT TO MARRY IT!



Stephen: Hahaha I HATE THAT GUY



Stephen: I'm a doctor.



Renée: You are not a doctor.



Stephen: A love doctor!



Renée: Aww, it wasn't that bad.



Renée: You strike me as a very sad man.
Stephen: I do NOT strike women!



Renée: Do you ever speak seriously?
Stephen: Gosh, I hope not.



Renée: I'm ready for my-
Stephen: -clichéd phraseology? Cool.



Stephen: Apology accepted!







Stephen: Who am I again?



Stephen: You know, my doctor specifically prohibits this.



Renée: Is he a real doctor?



Renée: So, you take pin-up pics.
Stephen: Artistic pin-up pics.



Renée: Well, I can pose and levitate on command.
Stephen: Convenient!



Stephen: You are frighteningly limber for such an... adipose-positive person.



Stephen: I don't know whether to photograph you or fuck you!



Renée: Why not both?
Stephen: Yeah! Why NOT!



Renée: Oh. You said yes. I didn't expect that.



Stephen: Why? Do people not normally think you're attractive?
Renée: Mostly they kill me.
Stephen: Oh. Wow! Well. I can probably do better than that.



Renée: Alright, so. We gonna do this?
Stephen: We're either doing this or I'm doing you.



Stephen: So get that kit off.



Renée: Is this for real?
Stephen: Hell no! This is for art.



Needs more saturation.



Needs more smile.



Needs more... oh! It needs to make sense. Probably should have led with that.



Stephen: I captured your interest in medical instruments and your secret, never-to-be-fulfilled desire to have a child.



Renée: Mind-reading is hot.



Renée: Oh! You should do one of these for Melanie!
Stephen: Why are you trying to kill me?



Stephen: By what standard is that a fat body.



Stephen: Phat is more like it.



He didn't read your mind, you know.

Renée: Mmmmph.

I just told him stuff about you.

Renée: Mmmmmmbmph.



I'm beginning to think you're not listening to me.



Stephen: The world would be a lot happier if more people did that.



Stephen: Didn't do that.



Stephen: Whatever.



Renée: I'd ask how you're doing down there, but the plumbob tells me all I need to know.



Stephen: YEAH I'M ALRIGHT



I didn't expect Kaylynn to be this hot.

Renée: Yeah, fuck you too.



Stephen: More like fuck me too!



Renée: I bet Marilyn Monroe had to do a lot of this, too.



I like the feeling of elevation in this pic.

And the blowjob.

But mostly the feeling of elevation.



Stephen: This is how I'd jerk off if my dick was bigger.



Renée: This is my sexy librarian pose.
Stephen: Needs more impotent frustration.



Portrait of Renée: Hahaha, what you crazy kids doin'.



Stephen: Okay story over.



Renée: I didn't get a modelling fee, but the sex was a fair substitute.



Renée: Build mode's on.

WELL LET ME JUST HEAD BACK TO 2013 OR WHATEVER AND FIX IT



Renée: What.



Tucker: I dare you to ask.



Renée: I bet I could fit my head in here.



Got no caption.

Just a nice picture.



Renée: I could really eat a baby right now.



So, we gonna talk about your empty womb syndrome?

Renée: YOU KNEW I WAS A FAMILY SIM WHEN YOU RUINED MY LIFE.



Renée: I replace all my sorrows with salt.

Me too.



Caryl: How do I get me some o' them flowers?
Stephen: You? You don't.



THEY FOUND YOU KAYLYNN

Brooke: Huh?

NEVER MIND KAYLYNN



Brooke: Weird sky man shouts weird shit sometimes.



Stephen: I could swear I put some flowers there already. Oh well.



Renée: Who needs husbands when you have pasta.



Renée: I'm so lonely.



Renée: And also bored.



Renée: AND ALSO WOW THAT WAS FAST



Renée: How is my second life already passing me by?



Stephen: FINE. Steal my flowers. I'LL FUCKING SHOW YOU



Stephen: BOOM! Stargate.



Renée: FUCK.

This sums up all my feelings about work.



I think they meant to call this body shape "hot."



Renée: Maybe this nobody will marry me.



Blazej: I don't know what you're about to ask, but no.



Blazej: OW OW OW OW OW



Renée: Yep. This is gonna be a good day.



Just another day in the Valley.



The Maker weeps.

Next time: positive change.

Opinions may vary.

Recent Posts from This Journal

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
lumy12
Apr. 2nd, 2017 02:09 pm (UTC)
This is how I'd jerk off if my dick was bigger.

Teehee! He has William envy.

FUCK YOU, STEWART

Oh weird sky man, 'tis tragic that you won't let Renee have kids. That's what Family Sims are for! But I suppose I've done the same thing to Romance Sims when I don't let them fuck around. Denying them their destiny, defying their true nature, whatever.

Yeah that "fat" body type is a joke. TS3 fixed that with fat Sims who are actually fat iirc. They should have called this one "voluptuous." For chicks, anyway. For guys... "mini beer gut"?
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )