gruglysims (gruglysims) wrote,
gruglysims
gruglysims

  • Mood:
  • Music:

The Sharpesvale Chronicles, Chapter 390


Welcome to the Sharpesvale Chronicles, an ongoing neighbourhood story in The Sims 2!
Warning: this journal may contain uncensored nudity, violence, profanity and sexual themes.

Updates every damn day!



If the images in this chapter are broken, read it at gruglysims.ca instead!


In which I forgot to post it but I just change the date so it looks like I didn't.



Geez, if you're gonna do false advertising, it should at least be enticing.



Kea: Hey, can you come over? I'm the last of my household and I think we're about to get... cancelled.



Bet he doesn't come.

Kea: He'll come alright.



Corey: Oh no, the non-characters are fighting!



Corey: You look like that chick from Agents of Shield.
Kea: The Asian one?
Corey: No, funnily enough!



Corey: Oh, good, you're a magician. Dudes love magicians.



Kea: NOW! BITE HIM!



Kea: Last time I buy from that sentient rose dealer.
Corey: I feel like... I feel like I've got a bit of headline stuck up there. Can you see it?
Kea: Just below the border, yeah. It'll be gone by the next pic.



Corey: Is it gone?
Kea: Yeah.
Corey: Awesome! Conflict resolved, let's wrap this thing up.



Corey: Flattered as I am, I don't want to go down with your sinking ship.



Kea: You could involve me in your no doubt nefarious plan to bring down the man in yon mansion.
Corey: What makes you think I'm planning something?
Kea: Either you are, or at some point you were and your face permanently stuck that way.



Corey: I don't want some amateur household-stealer ruining my evil scheme.
Kea: But I really want to.



Corey: Also you're ugly.



Kea: That isn't remotely true.
Corey: I mean, every time I look at you, all I can see is your character status. "Tertiary" is an ugly look.



Kea: I have my own house. I'm secondary at worst.
Corey: I'm secondary, and I take what you just said as a very serious insult.



Corey: My brain says "leave," so you're lucky my penis gets a veto.



Kea: I could just kiss it!



Kea: I will kiss it.



Kea: And not just.



Corey: Yep, janky transitions, we're losing the Maker. Make with the porn, pronto!



It's not a good sign that I straight up don't remember what happens to her.



Kea: Maybe I can make a comeback in Gen 3, then!

I know you think you want that, but you haven't seen Gen 3.



Kea: It can't be worse than this endless interregnum.



Yeah, this trailer park is a good metaphor for Gen 2, post-apocalypse, I'll grant you.



Kea: So hey, the ENTROPY newsletter says we're body-snatching people now. Isn't that nifty?!



Corey: There's a newsletter?!



Corey: BEST. TRANSITION. EVER.



Corey: So wait, do you remember what happens to me?

HAHAHAHAHAHA

Kea: HAHAHAHAHA
Corey: Hahaha?

Boy, do I.



Corey: ♪ [Threnody for the Victims of Hiroshima] ♪
Kea: Aww! So romantic!



Kea: I like how you made all those horrifying screeches with your voice.



Kea: I tried to keep a clean house.



Corey: You'll probably fail on both counts.



Kea: At least I'll fail cute.



I think you might be the extent of what is possible with Maxis faces.



Kea: It's nice, and sexist, of you to say so.



Corey: It's kind of racist, when you think about it.
Kea: "Maxis" isn't a race.
Corey: Oh, what, you're racist too?



Corey: I won't feel bad one-night-standing you, then.



Corey: Maybe two nights, if you throw in another BJ.



Kea: He's a charmer.



Kea: Lucky he's got a bangin' bod.



BANG



BANG BANG BANG BANG



Kea: Thanks for the guest appearance, honey.



Corey: Pretty sure you're the guest, even in your own home.



Corey: I mostly promise not to sell off all your stuff.



Kea: I don't have any stuff.



Kea: Except what you stuffed me with.
Corey: And that's mine. I'm kinda partial to it.



Corey: Do it. I dare you.



Stinky Skunk: .oO(Racist.)



Yeah, I definitely like that face.

Kea: Facist.

And, uh, that's it.

Next time: some intriguing intrigue.

This chapter depicts gameplay from 14 July 2012.

Tags: ea games, eaxis, legacy challenge, maxis, prosperity, sharpesvale chronicles, simblr, sims, sims 2
Subscribe

Recent Posts from This Journal

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments