gruglysims (gruglysims) wrote,
gruglysims
gruglysims

  • Mood:
  • Music:

The Sharpesvale Chronicles, Chapter 559





If the images in this chapter are broken, read it at gruglysims.ca instead!


Okay SERIOUSLY, let's get caught up already.



Chris: Do you believe in him?
Vanesa: Pff. Of course not.



Yusun: Belief generates fear!



Vanesa: You could stand to have a bit more fear, dear.

Dear fear.

Vanesa: My legs are missing.



Jizelle: Bye, 'neza! Zorry you died!
Chris: Yeah, tough luck on that "dying" thing, 'nesa.
Vanesa: What?



Chris: How DARE you kill 'nesa?!
Corey: What?
Theresa: I'm GLAD you killed 'nesa!
Corey: …what?



Prof. Von Ball: What?



Theresa: Blehh!
Corey: Mind your italics.



Theresa: You're leaving too?
Jizelle: Ouat?



Theresa: Hey everybody, Jizelle's leaving! Let's have a party!
Jizelle: I don't want a party.
Theresa: Yeah, you're not invited anyway.



I can't be fixing your problems forever, '13.

Grugly2013: You say that.



Grugly2013: But I see evidence to the contrary.



Corey: Wait, are we breaking up the harem today?



I dunno, there aren't enough shots of moving mouths to get some dialogue going.



This is rapidly turning into a silent movie.



Theresa: We'll miss you, Corey!
Corey: Why are you leaving, though?
Theresa: Okay! Bye!



Why are you all leaving?

Theresa: Because we checked our email today, and Brandi's disbanding the SCIA.



Theresa: What?

Why is that only coming up NOW?

Theresa: Because NOW, my mouth is open.



Theresa: Lovin' the cowlick, champ.



Theresa: That was sarcasm.



Theresa: I hate your cowlick.



Yusun: So, your neutral organization of neutrality fell apart, huh?
Corey: Apparently we needed a good organization of good to stand in contrast to.



Corey: Also, hello there!



Yusun: DON'T KILL ME
Corey: Oh, man, that's SUPER hot. Plead moar!



Yusun: You're making it sad AND gross.



Corey: Christ, use a tissue. I don't want to send the snot flying when I shoot you.



Yusun: You could just NOT shoot me.
Corey: We're gonna have to differ on that.



Corey: SAY YOUR PRAYERS
Yusun: I'M AN ATHEIST



Corey: So is god.



Yusun: WAIT
Corey: You really don't want me to stop this halfway through, honey.



Yusun: I'M TOO OLD AND UNFULFILLED TO DIE



Corey: Existential teenagers.

*shudder*



Yusun: So hey, was someone supposed to come and collect me, or…?



And then she explained that since she hasn't been moved onto the lot, the game bugged out when she died.

Grugly2013: You're narrating now?

MOUTHS, 2013.

Grugly2013: I CAN'T FIX IT NOW

Also ROOFS, 2013.

Grugly2013: SAME COMMENT



Grugly2013: Wait, CAN I fix it?!



Yusun: I could be your sidekick.
Corey: Present your side, let me see if I like kicking it first.



Corey: Eat my finger.



Corey: Do you do dishes?
Yusun: That's a death sentence!



Corey: She learns fast, for an elderly teenager.



Yusun: Yeah, I think this ought to appeal.



Yusun: Wow, look who's brave!
Corey: Can't stop, flies will eat me.



Yusun: So, what's my first sidekick lesson?
Corey: Prudence.



Yusun: Doesn't really sound like my thing.



Yusun: Wanna sound my thing?



Corey: That's what I've got a sounding rod for!



Corey: Oh, I see you went for the cheese.



Corey: SNAP.



Yusun: …maybe I can outshoot him.

Sure, except only one of you is on the main characters wallpaper from Chapter FIVE HUNDRED, soooo.



Yusun: I'm cuter, though.



Corey: NOT FOR LONG



Yusun: *shoots the ceiling*



Yusun: OH NO I SWALLOWED GLASS



Yusun: AND IT WASN'T EVEN THAT SUGARED STUFF



Yusun: I'm so petarded.



The Grim Reaper: THAT JOKE WAS PRETTY BORDERLINE.

I've been good, I earned it.



Corey: The important thing is, she left a stupid-looking corpse.



The Grim Reaper: DO YOU THINK YOU COULD GET YOUR NEIGHBOURS TO ADOPT THESE GLASS CEILINGS? THEY'RE SAVING US A BUNDLE ON BEAM STRENGTH.



Pictured: what happens whenever I try to clean something without getting dirty.



Corey: Well, you shouldn't kill so many strangers on your porch, then.



Corey: …where's my car?



So long, Frank Lloyd Wright

Next time: how Shiloh can you Shigoh?

This chapter depicts gameplay from 8 May 2013.

Tags: ea games, eaxis, legacy challenge, maxis, prosperity, sharpesvale chronicles, simblr, sims, sims 2
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment